ASK Headquarters Dojo Class Schedule

ASK HQ Dojo

31 Ah Hood Rd #03-19A HometeamNS JOM Clubhouse Singapore 329979
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Adults Class
Shihan Philip Lee
7:15 am - 8:15 am
Adults Class
Sensei Aloyseus Lee / Sensei Alexander Lee
7:15 am - 8:15 am
Instructional Class
Shihan Philip Lee
8:00 am - 9:00 am
First Sun of the month
Adults Class
Instructor Steven Goh
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Senior (SG50) Class
Shihan Philip Lee
9:15 am - 10:15 am

Mixed Class
Instructor Ho Seng Foo
10:30 am - 11:30 am

Mixed Class
Instructor Cheong Mun Hong
11:45 am - 12:45 pm
Adults Class
Shihan Philip Lee
9:15 am - 10:15 am

Children Intermediate Class
Instructor Elaine Ong
10:30 am - 11:30 am

Children Class
Instructor Elaine Ong
11:45 am - 12:45 pm
Ladies Class
Sensei Annie Goh
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Children Class
Sensei Annie Goh
2:15 pm - 3:15 pm

Mixed Class
Sensei Tan Kok Hiang
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Mixed Class
Instructor Robin Tan
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Mixed Class
Sensei Bob Tan
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Children Class
Instructor Robin Tan
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Children Class
Instructor Elaine Ong
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Adult Beginners Class
Sensei James Tan
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Mixed Class
Instructor Robin Tan
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Adult Beginners Class
Sensei Lim Choon Yeow
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Adult Beginners Class
Shihan Philip Lee
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Mixed Class
Instructor Ng Chu Chet
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Adults Class
Sensei Chew Eng Lam
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Mixed Class
Instructor Lynn Tan
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Advanced Class
Shihan Philip Lee
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Adults Class
Sensei Alexander Lee
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Mixed Class
Sensei Allan Lai
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Sun

  • Instructional Class Shihan Philip Lee
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Senior (SG50) Class Shihan Philip Lee
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Mixed Class Instructor Ho Seng Foo
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Mixed Class Instructor Cheong Mun Hong
    11:45 am - 12:45 pm
  • Ladies Class Sensei Annie Goh
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Children Class Sensei Annie Goh
    2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
  • Mixed Class Sensei Tan Kok Hiang
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Mixed Class Instructor Robin Tan
    4:45 pm - 5:45 pm

Mon

  • Adult Beginners Class Sensei James Tan
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Adults Class Sensei Chew Eng Lam
    8:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Tue

  • Adults Class Shihan Philip Lee
    7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Children Class Instructor Robin Tan
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Mixed Class Instructor Robin Tan
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Mixed Class Instructor Lynn Tan
    8:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Wed

  • Adult Beginners Class Sensei Lim Choon Yeow
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Advanced Class Shihan Philip Lee
    8:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Thu

  • Adults Class Sensei Aloyseus Lee / Sensei Alexander Lee
    7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Children Class Instructor Elaine Ong
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Adult Beginners Class Shihan Philip Lee
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Adults Class Sensei Alexander Lee
    8:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Fri

  • Mixed Class Instructor Ng Chu Chet
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Mixed Class Sensei Allan Lai
    8:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Sat

  • Adults Class Instructor Steven Goh
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Adults Class Shihan Philip Lee
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Children Intermediate Class Instructor Elaine Ong
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Children Class Instructor Elaine Ong
    11:45 am - 12:45 pm
  • Mixed Class Sensei Bob Tan
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Adults Class
Shihan Philip Lee
7:15 am - 8:15 am
Adults Class
Sensei Aloyseus Lee / Sensei Alexander Lee
7:15 am - 8:15 am
Instructional Class
Shihan Philip Lee
8:00 am - 9:00 am
First Sun of the month
Adults Class
Instructor Steven Goh
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Senior (SG50) Class
Shihan Philip Lee
9:15 am - 10:15 am

Mixed Class
Instructor Ho Seng Foo
10:30 am - 11:30 am

Mixed Class
Instructor Cheong Mun Hong
11:45 am - 12:45 pm
Adults Class
Shihan Philip Lee
9:15 am - 10:15 am

Children Intermediate Class
Instructor Elaine Ong
10:30 am - 11:30 am

Children Class
Instructor Elaine Ong
11:45 am - 12:45 pm
Ladies Class
Sensei Annie Goh
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Children Class
Sensei Annie Goh
2:15 pm - 3:15 pm

Mixed Class
Sensei Tan Kok Hiang
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Mixed Class
Instructor Robin Tan
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Mixed Class
Sensei Bob Tan
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Children Class
Instructor Robin Tan
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Children Class
Instructor Elaine Ong
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Adult Beginners Class
Sensei James Tan
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Mixed Class
Instructor Robin Tan
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Adult Beginners Class
Sensei Lim Choon Yeow
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Adult Beginners Class
Shihan Philip Lee
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Mixed Class
Instructor Ng Chu Chet
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Adults Class
Sensei Chew Eng Lam
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Mixed Class
Instructor Lynn Tan
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Advanced Class
Shihan Philip Lee
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Adults Class
Sensei Alexander Lee
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Mixed Class
Sensei Allan Lai
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Sun

  • Instructional Class Shihan Philip Lee
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Senior (SG50) Class Shihan Philip Lee
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Mixed Class Instructor Ho Seng Foo
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Mixed Class Instructor Cheong Mun Hong
    11:45 am - 12:45 pm
  • Ladies Class Sensei Annie Goh
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Children Class Sensei Annie Goh
    2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
  • Mixed Class Sensei Tan Kok Hiang
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Mixed Class Instructor Robin Tan
    4:45 pm - 5:45 pm

Mon

  • Adult Beginners Class Sensei James Tan
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Adults Class Sensei Chew Eng Lam
    8:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Tue

  • Adults Class Shihan Philip Lee
    7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Children Class Instructor Robin Tan
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Mixed Class Instructor Robin Tan
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Mixed Class Instructor Lynn Tan
    8:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Wed

  • Adult Beginners Class Sensei Lim Choon Yeow
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Advanced Class Shihan Philip Lee
    8:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Thu

  • Adults Class Sensei Aloyseus Lee / Sensei Alexander Lee
    7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Children Class Instructor Elaine Ong
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Adult Beginners Class Shihan Philip Lee
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Adults Class Sensei Alexander Lee
    8:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Fri

  • Mixed Class Instructor Ng Chu Chet
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Mixed Class Sensei Allan Lai
    8:15 pm - 9:15 pm

Sat

  • Adults Class Instructor Steven Goh
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Adults Class Shihan Philip Lee
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Children Intermediate Class Instructor Elaine Ong
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Children Class Instructor Elaine Ong
    11:45 am - 12:45 pm
  • Mixed Class Sensei Bob Tan
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
No events available!
CLASS TYPE DESCRIPTION
Tots A specialised class conducted by aikiForest.
Beginners Basic class for Adults. New Adult beginners are advised to attend at least 12 sessions of Beginners class before attending All Grades classes.
All Grades Regular class for all grades. New Children beginners can attend all Regular classes for Children.
Intermediate Intermediate class for grades indicated. For children classes – 8th Kyu & above.
Advanced Min 2nd Kyu (Black) and above only
Instructional Instructional class for Instructors (I & AI), Leaders (L, AL & ALP) and Life Members only on every 1st Sunday of the month.
CLASS AGE / GROUP DESCRIPTION
Adults 13 years old & above.
Ladies Ladies only. 13 years old & above.
Children 5-12 years old. Children who reached 13 years old will transfer to Adults class.
Tots 3–5 years old.